-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Ghojarig

Map of Band-e Ghojarig Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Ghojarig,Band-e Ghowjareg,Band-e Ghowjāreg,Band-e Ghōjārig,Bande Ghojareg,Bande Ghōjāreg,بند غوجارگ, Band-e Ghōjārig

Band-e Ghojarig

Welcome to the Band-e Ghojarig google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ghōjārig. See Band-e Ghojarig photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ghōjārig area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Ghojarig
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.67427/66.79696
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:12
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Band-e Ghojarig
  •  
Places near Band-e Ghojarig
Goward (3.8 km) Gīch (5.5 km) Alakah (6.5 km) Ābrow (8 km) Warzakh (8.4 km) Shamshayr Sang (8.6 km) Tal-e ‘Āshiqān (8.6 km) Sar-e Āsyā (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Ghojarig Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Ghojarig, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Ghojarig, Afghanistan