Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Kotal-e Sangar

Map of Kotal-e Sangar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Sangar,Kotale Sanga,Kowtal-e Sangar,Kōtal-e Sangar,کوتل سنگر, Kōtal-e Sangar

Kotal-e Sangar

Welcome to the Kotal-e Sangar google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Sangar. See Kotal-e Sangar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Sangar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Sangar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:47
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Sangar
Places near Kotal-e Sangar

Online Dating

Kotal-e Sangar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Sangar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Sangar, Afghanistan