Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Bigpolad

Map of Band-e Bigpolad Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Beygpulad,Band-e Beygpūlād,Band-e Bigpolad,Band-e Bigpōlād,Bande Begpolad,Bande Begpōlāḏ,بند بگپولاد, Band-e Bigpōlād

Band-e Bigpolad

Welcome to the Band-e Bigpolad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Bigpōlād. See Band-e Bigpolad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Bigpōlād area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Bigpolad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:06
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Band-e Bigpolad
Places near Band-e Bigpolad

Online Dating

Band-e Bigpolad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Bigpolad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Bigpolad, Afghanistan