-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e Kochirig

Map of Jar-e Kochirig Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kochirig,Jar-e Kuchereg,Jar-e Kōchirig,Jar-e Kūchereg,Jare Kocereg,Jare Kōceṟeg,جر کوچرگ, Jar-e Kōchirig

Jar-e Kochirig

Welcome to the Jar-e Kochirig google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kōchirig. See Jar-e Kochirig photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kōchirig area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Kochirig
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.7417/66.84971
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:32
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kochirig
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kochirig
Bāybul (2.4 km) Sardarah (3.8 km) Kulināwah (4.5 km) Āw-e Aḩmad (4.7 km) Pāy Mazār (4.9 km) Gardan-e Surkhiyā (5.1 km) Gardan-e Zowhā (5.3 km) Sar Chashmah (5.6 km) Tanōrak (5.7 km) Pālizī (5.9 km) Gulbigah (5.9 km) Takha’ī (6.4 km) Zaghandêh (6.5 km) Pās Pitāw (6.6 km) Gulābī (6.7 km) Chōchlah (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kochirig Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kochirig, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kochirig, Afghanistan