Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Rahim Dad

Map of Band-e Rahim Dad Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Rahim Dad,Band-e Raḩīm Dād,بند رحیم داد, Band-e Raḩīm Dād

Band-e Rahim Dad

Welcome to the Band-e Rahim Dad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Raḩīm Dād. See Band-e Rahim Dad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Raḩīm Dād area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Rahim Dad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:50
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Band-e Rahim Dad
Places near Band-e Rahim Dad
Bāybul (2.1 km) Āw-e Aḩmad (3.9 km) Takha’ī (4.7 km) Sardarah (4.7 km) Pāy Mazār (5.8 km) Tanōrak (6.5 km) Kulināwah (6.5 km) Chōchlah (6.9 km) Gardan-e Surkhiyā (7.1 km) Gardan-e Zowhā (7.1 km) Pālizī (7.3 km) Sar Chashmah (7.5 km) Gulbigah (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Rahim Dad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Rahim Dad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Rahim Dad, Afghanistan