Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Gardaneh-ye Bid

Map of Band-e Gardaneh-ye Bid Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Gardaneh-ye Bid,Band-e Gardaneh-ye Bīd,Band-e Shelkhan,Band-e Shelkhān,Bande Gardane Bed,Bande Gaṟḏane Bēḏ,Bande Selkhan,Bande Selkhān, Band-e Gardaneh-ye Bīd

Band-e Gardaneh-ye Bid

Welcome to the Band-e Gardaneh-ye Bid google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Gardaneh-ye Bīd. See Band-e Gardaneh-ye Bid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Gardaneh-ye Bīd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Gardaneh-ye Bid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:33
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Band-e Gardaneh-ye Bid
Places near Band-e Gardaneh-ye Bid

Online Dating

Band-e Gardaneh-ye Bid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Gardaneh-ye Bid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Gardaneh-ye Bid, Afghanistan