Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Darah-ye Takha'i

Map of Darah-ye Takha'i Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Takha'i,Darah-ye Takha’ī,Darya-ye Takha'i,Daryā-ye Takha’i,درۀ تخئی, Darah-ye Takha’ī

Darah-ye Takha'i

Welcome to the Darah-ye Takha'i google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Takha’ī. See Darah-ye Takha'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Takha’ī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Takha'i
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:28
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Takha'i
Places near Darah-ye Takha'i
Takha’ī (1.1 km) Āw-e Aḩmad (3.1 km) Chōchlah (5.1 km) Yarghān (6.2 km) Sardarah (6.7 km) Pāy Mazār (7 km) Tanōrak (7.3 km) Bāybul (7.4 km) Ḩājī Chahāryār (9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Takha'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Takha'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Takha'i, Afghanistan