Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Katah Dasht

Map of Katah Dasht Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katadast,Katah Dasht,Katah Das̲h̲t,Kataḏast,کته دښت, Katah Das̲h̲t

Katah Dasht

Welcome to the Katah Dasht google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Das̲h̲t. See Katah Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Katah Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:14
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Katah Dasht
Places near Katah Dasht

Online Dating

Katah Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katah Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Dasht, Afghanistan