-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Pis Shibast

Map of Pis Shibast Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pis Shibast,Pissibast,Pīs Shibast,Pīssibast,پیس شبست, Pīs Shibast

Pis Shibast

Welcome to the Pis Shibast google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīs Shibast. See Pis Shibast photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīs Shibast area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Pis Shibast
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.74094/66.91609
  • Altitude: 2282 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:50
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Pis Shibast
  •  
Places near Pis Shibast
Takha’ī (1.7 km) Āw-e Aḩmad (4.2 km) Bāybul (5.6 km) Chōchlah (7.2 km) Sardarah (7.3 km) Pāy Mazār (8 km) Tanōrak (8.5 km) Yarghān (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Pis Shibast Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pis Shibast, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pis Shibast, Afghanistan