-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Surkhak Sang

Map of Koh-e Surkhak Sang Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Surkhak Sang,Kohe Surkhaksang,Kohe Suṟkhaksang,Kuh-e Sorkhak Sang,Kōh-e Surkhak Sang,Kūh-e Sorkhak Sang,کوه سرخک سنگ, Kōh-e Surkhak Sang

Koh-e Surkhak Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Surkhak Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Surkhak Sang. See Koh-e Surkhak Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Surkhak Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Surkhak Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.71736/66.92734
  • Altitude: 2702 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:29
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surkhak Sang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Surkhak Sang
Ghulāmak (3 km) Shêgay (3.7 km) Sar-e Āsyā (4.1 km) Shamshayr Sang (4.7 km) Ābrow (4.7 km) Gowlah (8.8 km) Gīch (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Surkhak Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Surkhak Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surkhak Sang, Afghanistan