Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Kotal-e Khuk Murdah

Map of Kotal-e Khuk Murdah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Khuk Murdah,Kotale Khukmurda,Kotale Khūkmuṟḏa,Kowtal-e Khuk Mordeh,Kowtal-e Khūk Mordeh,Kōtal-e Khūk Murdah,کوتل خوک مرده, Kōtal-e Khūk Murdah

Kotal-e Khuk Murdah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Khuk Murdah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Khūk Murdah. See Kotal-e Khuk Murdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Khūk Murdah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Khuk Murdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:03
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Khuk Murdah
Places near Kotal-e Khuk Murdah
Ghulāmak (1.7 km) Shêgay (2.7 km) Sar-e Āsyā (3.1 km) Shamshayr Sang (3.9 km) Ābrow (4.4 km) Gowlah (8 km) Gīch (8.8 km) Makhshān (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Khuk Murdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Khuk Murdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Khuk Murdah, Afghanistan