-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Lar-e Khushk

Map of Lar-e Khushk Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lar-e Khoshk,Lar-e Khushk,Lare Khusk,Laṟe Khusk,Lār-e Khushk,لار خشک, Lār-e Khushk

Lar-e Khushk

Welcome to the Lar-e Khushk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lār-e Khushk. See Lar-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lār-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Lar-e Khushk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.64599/66.92416
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:50
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 17:52
Wiki articles near Lar-e Khushk
  •  
Places near Lar-e Khushk
Makhshān (3.6 km) Sar-e Āsyā (4.8 km) Ghulāmak (4.9 km) Shêgay (5.4 km) Shamshayr Sang (5.6 km) Awdist (5.9 km) Gīch (6.5 km) Pūr Shahr (6.8 km) Ābrow (7.2 km) Gowlah (7.3 km) Tal-e ‘Āshiqān (7.5 km) Kulīch (10.1 km) Warzakh (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Lar-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lar-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lar-e Khushk, Afghanistan