-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Makhshan

Map of Koh-e Makhshan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Makhshan,Kohe Makhsan,Kohe Makhsān,Kuh-e Makhshan,Kōh-e Makhshān,Kūh-e Makhshān,کوه مخشان, Kōh-e Makhshān

Koh-e Makhshan

Welcome to the Koh-e Makhshan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Makhshān. See Koh-e Makhshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Makhshān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Makhshan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.63767/66.98906
  • Altitude: 2836 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:06
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Koh-e Makhshan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Makhshan

Online Dating

Koh-e Makhshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Makhshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Makhshan, Afghanistan