Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Awdist

Map of Awdist Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awdest,Awdist,اودست, Awdist


Welcome to the Awdist google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awdist. See Awdist photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awdist area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Awdist
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:04
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Awdist
Places near Awdist

Online Dating

Awdist Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awdist, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awdist, Afghanistan