-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Archah-ye Angisht

Map of Koh-e Archah-ye Angisht Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Archah-ye Angisht,Kohe Arca-i- Angest,Kohe Aṟca-i- Angest,Kuh-e Archeh-ye Angosht,Kōh-e Archah-ye Angisht,Kūh-e Archeh-ye Angosht,کوه ارچۀ انگشت, Kōh-e Archah-ye Angisht

Koh-e Archah-ye Angisht

Welcome to the Koh-e Archah-ye Angisht google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Archah-ye Angisht. See Koh-e Archah-ye Angisht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Archah-ye Angisht area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Archah-ye Angisht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.59682/66.8986
  • Altitude: 2328 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:58
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Koh-e Archah-ye Angisht
  •  
Places near Koh-e Archah-ye Angisht
Pūr Shahr (2.8 km) Awdist (3.8 km) Tal-e ‘Āshiqān (4.5 km) Kulīch (4.5 km) Makhshān (5.8 km) Warzakh (7.3 km) Gīch (7.7 km) Anjīrow (8 km) Sar-e Āsyā (9.9 km) Shamshayr Sang (10.2 km) Ghulāmak (10.7 km) Goward (11.1 km) Shêgay (11.3 km) Ābrow (11.6 km) Shirt (11.9 km) Gowlah (12 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Archah-ye Angisht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Archah-ye Angisht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Archah-ye Angisht, Afghanistan