Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Zakdal

Map of Zakdal Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zakdal,Zākdāl,زاکدال, Zākdāl


Welcome to the Zakdal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zākdāl. See Zakdal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zākdāl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Zakdal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:12
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Zakdal
Places near Zakdal

Online Dating

Zakdal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zakdal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zakdal, Afghanistan