Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Mulkhan

Map of Koh-e Mulkhan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Mulkhan,Kohe Mulkhan,Kohe Mulkhān,Kuh-e Mulkhan,Kōh-e Mulkhān,Kūh-e Mulkhān,کوه ملخان, Kōh-e Mulkhān

Koh-e Mulkhan

Welcome to the Koh-e Mulkhan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mulkhān. See Koh-e Mulkhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mulkhān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Mulkhan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:40
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mulkhan
Places near Koh-e Mulkhan

Online Dating

Koh-e Mulkhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Mulkhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mulkhan, Afghanistan