-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Shamsis

Map of Koh-e Shamsis Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shamsis,Kohe Samsis,Kohe Samsīs,Kuh-e Shamsis,Kōh-e Shamsīs,Kūh-e Shamsīs,کوه شمسیس, Kōh-e Shamsīs

Koh-e Shamsis

Welcome to the Koh-e Shamsis google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shamsīs. See Koh-e Shamsis photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shamsīs area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Shamsis
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.64783/66.83119
  • Altitude: 2548 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:00
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shamsis
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shamsis
Gīch (2.1 km) Goward (3.9 km) Tal-e ‘Āshiqān (4.5 km) Warzakh (5.4 km) Shamshayr Sang (7 km) Ābrow (7.2 km) Sar-e Āsyā (7.8 km) Alakah (8 km) Kulīch (8.7 km) Anjīrow (9.1 km) Ghulāmak (9.7 km) Pūr Shahr (11.1 km) Makhshān (11.4 km) Awdist (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shamsis Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shamsis, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shamsis, Afghanistan