-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e Khujak

Map of Jar-e Khujak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khojak,Jar-e Khujak,جر خجک, Jar-e Khujak

Jar-e Khujak

Welcome to the Jar-e Khujak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khujak. See Jar-e Khujak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khujak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Khujak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.61091/66.84436
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:31
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khujak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khujak
Tal-e ‘Āshiqān (0.8 km) Warzakh (2.7 km) Kulīch (4.4 km) Gīch (5 km) Anjīrow (5.4 km) Goward (6 km) Pūr Shahr (8 km) Awdist (8.9 km) Alakah (9.5 km) Shamshayr Sang (9.5 km) Sar-e Āsyā (9.9 km) Makhshān (10 km) Ābrow (10.4 km) Charkhāw (10.8 km) Shirt (11.1 km) Ghulāmak (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khujak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khujak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khujak, Afghanistan