Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e Warigurg

Map of Jar-e Warigurg Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Warigurg,جر ورگرگ, Jar-e Warigurg

Jar-e Warigurg

Welcome to the Jar-e Warigurg google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Warigurg. See Jar-e Warigurg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Warigurg area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Warigurg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:31
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Jar-e Warigurg
Places near Jar-e Warigurg
Alakah (1.9 km) Goward (3.6 km) Asparīān (5.1 km) Karsang (6 km) Warzakh (6 km) Charkhāw (6.3 km) Anjīrow (8.3 km) Dasht-e Şaḩrā (8.4 km) Tal-e ‘Āshiqān (8.8 km) Washt (9.4 km) Gīch (9.5 km) Sar-e Pul (10.2 km) Kulīch (10.7 km) Chāh-e Amīn (11.2 km) Sar Chashmah (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Warigurg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Warigurg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Warigurg, Afghanistan