Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e Gulkharak

Map of Jar-e Gulkharak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Gol Kharak,Jar-e Gulkharak,Jare Gulkharak,Jare Gulkhaṟak,جر گلخرک, Jar-e Gulkharak

Jar-e Gulkharak

Welcome to the Jar-e Gulkharak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gulkharak. See Jar-e Gulkharak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gulkharak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Gulkharak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:39
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gulkharak
Places near Jar-e Gulkharak
Alakah (0.2 km) Goward (4.2 km) Asparīān (4.3 km) Karsang (6.6 km) Charkhāw (7.9 km) Warzakh (8 km) Nayk (9.7 km) Dasht-e Şaḩrā (9.8 km) Gīch (10.2 km) Washt (10.2 km) Tal-e ‘Āshiqān (10.4 km) Anjīrow (10.4 km) Sar-e Pul (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Gulkharak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Gulkharak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gulkharak, Afghanistan