-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e Karsang

Map of Jar-e Karsang Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Karsang,جر کرسنگ, Jar-e Karsang

Jar-e Karsang

Welcome to the Jar-e Karsang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Karsang. See Jar-e Karsang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Karsang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Karsang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.56058/66.73442
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:47
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Jar-e Karsang
  •  
Places near Jar-e Karsang
Charkhāw (0.7 km) Dasht-e Şaḩrā (1.4 km) Sar-e Pul (3.2 km) Karsang (3.7 km) Washt (4 km) Sar Chashmah (4.7 km) Chāh-e Amīn (4.7 km) Dahān-e Shirţ (6 km) Asparīān (7.2 km) Anjīrow (7.7 km) Alakah (8.3 km) Warzakh (8.8 km) Bādz (9.1 km) Shirt (9.2 km) Larkird (10.2 km) Goward (10.2 km) Nawor-e Galī (10.6 km) Awdak (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Karsang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Karsang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Karsang, Afghanistan