Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Khwajah Ghaltak

Map of Band-e Khwajah Ghaltak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Khvajeh Haltak,Band-e Khvājeh Haltak,Band-e Khwajah Ghaltak,Band-e Khwājah Ghaltak,Bande Khwajahaltak,Bande Khwājahaltak,بند خواجه غلتک, Band-e Khwājah Ghaltak

Band-e Khwajah Ghaltak

Welcome to the Band-e Khwajah Ghaltak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khwājah Ghaltak. See Band-e Khwajah Ghaltak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khwājah Ghaltak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Khwajah Ghaltak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:50
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Band-e Khwajah Ghaltak
Places near Band-e Khwajah Ghaltak
Nayk (4.4 km) Shaykh Sang (4.6 km) Asparīān (5.4 km) Bājgāh (6.2 km) Siyāh Tal (6.5 km) Alakah (8.1 km) Birinjow (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Khwajah Ghaltak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Khwajah Ghaltak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Khwajah Ghaltak, Afghanistan