Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Khuni

Map of Band-e Khuni Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Khuni,Band-e Khūnī,بند خونی, Band-e Khūnī

Band-e Khuni

Welcome to the Band-e Khuni google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khūnī. See Band-e Khuni photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khūnī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Khuni
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:41
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Band-e Khuni
Places near Band-e Khuni

Online Dating

Band-e Khuni Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Khuni, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Khuni, Afghanistan