Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Dahan-e Shirt

Map of Dahan-e Shirt Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Shirt,Dahane Sert,Dahaneh-ye Shert,Dahān-e Shirţ,Dahāneh-ye Shert,دهان شرط,Ḏahane Seṟt, Dahān-e Shirţ

Dahan-e Shirt

Welcome to the Dahan-e Shirt google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Shirţ. See Dahan-e Shirt photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Shirţ area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dahan-e Shirt
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:53
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Shirt
Places near Dahan-e Shirt

Online Dating

Dahan-e Shirt Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Shirt, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Shirt, Afghanistan