-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Baj

Map of Koh-e Baj Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Baj,Kohe Bal,Kuh-e Bal,Kōh-e Bāj,Kūh-e Bal,کوه باج, Kōh-e Bāj

Koh-e Baj

Welcome to the Koh-e Baj google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bāj. See Koh-e Baj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bāj area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Baj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.50782/66.76435
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:01
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Baj
  •  
Places near Koh-e Baj
Dahān-e Shirţ (0.8 km) Chāh-e Amīn (1.9 km) Bādz (2.8 km) Shirt (4.8 km) Nawor-e Galī (5.1 km) Sar-e Pul (5.2 km) Dasht-e Şaḩrā (5.7 km) Dūshākh (6 km) Charkhāw (6.9 km) Sar Chashmah (6.9 km) Tārbān (7.5 km) Awdak (7.7 km) Ji (8.2 km) Anjīrow (8.2 km) Washt (8.5 km) Rishkān (8.6 km) Gowākh (9 km) Jarm (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Baj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Baj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Baj, Afghanistan