Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Kaltaygh

Map of Band-e Kaltaygh Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Kaltaygh,Band-e Kaltigh,Band-e Kaltīgh,Bande Kaltegh,Bande Kaltēgh,بند کلتیغ, Band-e Kaltaygh

Band-e Kaltaygh

Welcome to the Band-e Kaltaygh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kaltaygh. See Band-e Kaltaygh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kaltaygh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Kaltaygh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1958 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:21
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Band-e Kaltaygh
Places near Band-e Kaltaygh

Online Dating

Band-e Kaltaygh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Kaltaygh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Kaltaygh, Afghanistan