-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Chakab

Map of Koh-e Chakab Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chakab,Kohe Cakab,Kohe Cakāb,Kuh-e Chakab,Kōh-e Chakāb,Kūh-e Chakāb,کوه چکاب, Kōh-e Chakāb

Koh-e Chakab

Welcome to the Koh-e Chakab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chakāb. See Koh-e Chakab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chakāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Chakab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.75588/68.19334
  • Altitude: 3637 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:30
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chakab
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chakab

Online Dating

Koh-e Chakab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chakab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chakab, Afghanistan