-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Chashmah-ye Ghazwaz

Map of Chashmah-ye Ghazwaz Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Ghazwaz,Chashmah-ye Ghazwaz,Cheshmeh-ye Ghazwaz,چشمۀ غزوز, Chashmah-ye Ghazwaz

Chashmah-ye Ghazwaz

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Ghazwaz google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Ghazwaz. See Chashmah-ye Ghazwaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Ghazwaz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Ghazwaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.92765/65.89658
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:29
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Ghazwaz
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Ghazwaz
Nigālah (2.3 km) Jarghān (4.2 km) Faīẕābād (5.3 km) ‘Arūj (5.8 km) Aqsū (6.9 km) Khwājah Almatū (7.8 km) Aqsū (7.9 km) Wārwā (8 km) Jigdah (8.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khātūn (9.1 km) Aqbūlāq (9.6 km) Mīrzā Wulang (9.8 km) Baydīstān (9.8 km) Zhan (9.9 km) Sardē (10.2 km) Sardarah (11.6 km) Shōr Qūdūq (12 km) Hazārahgay (12 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Ghazwaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Ghazwaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Ghazwaz, Afghanistan