-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Kotal-e Koh-e Now

Map of Kotal-e Koh-e Now Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Koh-e Now,Kotal-i-Koh-i- Naw,Kowtal-e Kuh-e Nav,Kowtal-e Kūh-e Nāv,Kōtal-e Kōh-e Now,کوتل کوه نو, Kōtal-e Kōh-e Now

Kotal-e Koh-e Now

Welcome to the Kotal-e Koh-e Now google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Kōh-e Now. See Kotal-e Koh-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Kōh-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Koh-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.88171/65.95453
  • Altitude: 2166 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:35
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Koh-e Now
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Koh-e Now
Faīẕābād (3.2 km) Jarghān (3.6 km) ‘Arūj (5.6 km) Wārwā (6 km) Baydīstān (6.3 km) Sardarah (6.5 km) Nigālah (7.3 km) Sardē (7.3 km) Kōhistānāt (10.7 km) Aqbūlāq (11.3 km) ‘Alaf Safēd (11.8 km) Deh Mīānah-ye Pā’īn (12.5 km) Ganjīā (12.6 km) Khwājah Almatū (12.7 km) Gulnaz̧ar (12.8 km) Deh Mīānah-ye Bālā (14 km) Aqsū (14 km) Shōr Qūdūq (14.6 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Koh-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Koh-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Koh-e Now, Afghanistan