-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Chaymir

Map of Band-e Chaymir Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Caymir,Band-e Caymīṟ,Band-e Chaymir,Band-e Chaymīr,بند چیمیر, Band-e Chaymīr

Band-e Chaymir

Welcome to the Band-e Chaymir google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Chaymīr. See Band-e Chaymir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Chaymīr area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Band-e Chaymir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.61984/65.80055
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:45
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Band-e Chaymir
  •  
Places near Band-e Chaymir
Ḩājī Ghulām Nabī (4 km) Chay Mīr (4.1 km) Mīānah (4.6 km) Kushkak (5.5 km) Qirghītū (5.6 km) Khūd Barg-e Pā’īn (5.7 km) Kalah Khānah (6 km) Khūd Barg-e Bālā (6.6 km) Bādkhānak (9.9 km) Bayrānah (11.9 km) Khamī Deh (13.1 km) Pāy-ye Dihak (13.4 km) Şōfak (14.2 km) Pasnay (16.6 km) Deh-e Surkh (16.6 km) Ghūldūrī (16.8 km) Deh-e Surkh (16.8 km) ‘Işmatak (17.2 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Chaymir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Chaymir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Chaymir, Afghanistan