Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Qarah Wul Jay

Map of Qarah Wul Jay Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarah Wul Jay,Qarah Wul Jāy,Qarawuljay,Qarawuljāy,قره ول جای, Qarah Wul Jāy

Qarah Wul Jay

Welcome to the Qarah Wul Jay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Wul Jāy. See Qarah Wul Jay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Wul Jāy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qarah Wul Jay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2454 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:07
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Qarah Wul Jay
Places near Qarah Wul Jay

Online Dating

Qarah Wul Jay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarah Wul Jay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Wul Jay, Afghanistan