Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Chihil-Tan

Map of Chihil-Tan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cel Tan,Chehel Tan,Chihil-Tan,Ziarat-e Chihil Tan,Zīārat-e Chihil Tan,زیارت چهل تن,چهل تن, Chihil-Tan


Welcome to the Chihil-Tan google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chihil-Tan. See Chihil-Tan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chihil-Tan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chihil-Tan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:19
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Chihil-Tan
Places near Chihil-Tan

Online Dating

Chihil-Tan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chihil-Tan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chihil-Tan, Afghanistan