Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Chashmah Gak

Map of Chashmah Gak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casmagak,Chashmah Gak,Cheshmehgak,چشمه گک, Chashmah Gak

Chashmah Gak

Welcome to the Chashmah Gak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah Gak. See Chashmah Gak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah Gak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah Gak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:05
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Chashmah Gak
Places near Chashmah Gak
Gurzīwān (2.1 km) Chihil-Chāh (3.8 km) Pāy-ye Dihak (5.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shahr (8.3 km) Khamī Deh (11 km) Daymahgak (11.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōrah (12 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ya‘qūb (12.9 km) Qirghītū (12.9 km) Chay Mīr (15.5 km) Kushkak (15.8 km) Khūd Barg-e Bālā (16.4 km) Ḩājī Ghulām Nabī (16.6 km) Khūd Barg-e Pā’īn (17.3 km) Mīānah (17.6 km) Ayritān (18.8 km) Bayrānah (20 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah Gak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah Gak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah Gak, Afghanistan