Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Kal Koh

Map of Kal Koh Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kal Koh,Kal Kōh,Kalkoh,Kalkuh,Kalkūh,کل کوه, Kal Kōh

Kal Koh

Welcome to the Kal Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kal Kōh. See Kal Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kal Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kal Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2507 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:00
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Kal Koh
Places near Kal Koh

Online Dating

Kal Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kal Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kal Koh, Afghanistan