Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Shakar Butah

Map of Shakar Butah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakarbota,Shakar Butah,Shekarbotteh,شکر بته, Shakar Butah

Shakar Butah

Welcome to the Shakar Butah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakar Butah. See Shakar Butah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakar Butah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shakar Butah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:29
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Shakar Butah
Places near Shakar Butah

Online Dating

Shakar Butah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakar Butah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakar Butah, Afghanistan