Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Baba Qarah

Map of Koh-e Baba Qarah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Baba Qarah,Kohe Baba Qara,Kohe Bābā Qaṟa,Kuh-e Baba Qarah,Kōh-e Bābā Qarah,Kūh-e Bābā Qarah,کوه بابا قره, Kōh-e Bābā Qarah

Koh-e Baba Qarah

Welcome to the Koh-e Baba Qarah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bābā Qarah. See Koh-e Baba Qarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bābā Qarah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Baba Qarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2429 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:30
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Baba Qarah
Places near Koh-e Baba Qarah
Gurzīwān (3.4 km) Pāy-ye Dihak (4.8 km) Khamī Deh (5.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shahr (7.8 km) Chihil-Chāh (8 km) Qirghītū (9.5 km) Daymahgak (10.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōrah (11.5 km) Khūd Barg-e Bālā (11.8 km) Ḩājī Ghulām Nabī (12.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ya‘qūb (12.6 km) Khūd Barg-e Pā’īn (12.8 km) Chay Mīr (13 km) Mīānah (13.2 km) Kushkak (13.8 km) Ayritān (14.8 km) Bayrānah (14.9 km) Bādkhānak (15.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Baba Qarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Baba Qarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Baba Qarah, Afghanistan