-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Ghundi-ye Sang

Map of Ghundi-ye Sang Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghondeh Sang,Ghundi-ye Sang,Ghundisang,Ghūnḏī-ye Sang,غونډی سنگ, Ghūnḏī-ye Sang

Ghundi-ye Sang

Welcome to the Ghundi-ye Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghūnḏī-ye Sang. See Ghundi-ye Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghūnḏī-ye Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghundi-ye Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.56496/65.53407
  • Altitude: 2408 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:28
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Ghundi-ye Sang
  •  
Places near Ghundi-ye Sang
Qal‘ah-ye Shahr (3.6 km) Daymahgak (4.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōrah (5.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ya‘qūb (5.7 km) Gurzīwān (7.6 km) Chihil-Chāh (11.5 km) Pāy-ye Dihak (13 km) Khamī Deh (13.7 km) Khānah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad (14.6 km) Diringak (15.6 km) Ayritān (16 km) Qirghītū (19.3 km) Khūd Barg-e Bālā (21 km) Ḩājī Ghulām Nabī (22.1 km) Khūd Barg-e Pā’īn (22.2 km) Chay Mīr (22.6 km)

Online Dating

Ghundi-ye Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghundi-ye Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghundi-ye Sang, Afghanistan