Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Siatal

Map of Siatal Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siatal,Sīātal,سیاتل, Sīātal


Welcome to the Siatal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīātal. See Siatal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīātal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Siatal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:11
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Siatal
Places near Siatal
Daymahgak (3.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōrah (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ya‘qūb (4.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shahr (4.9 km) Ayritān (8.1 km) Khānah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad (8.6 km) Khamī Deh (10.3 km) Gurzīwān (10.8 km) Diringak (12.2 km) Pāy-ye Dihak (15.1 km) Chihil-Chāh (16.4 km) Gumāw (16.6 km) Bayrānah (17.5 km) Khūd Barg-e Bālā (17.9 km) Qirghītū (18.5 km) Yakhak (18.5 km) Khūd Barg-e Pā’īn (19.1 km) Bādkhānak (19.6 km)

Online Dating

Siatal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siatal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siatal, Afghanistan