-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Chol-e Bayr

Map of Chol-e Bayr Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chol-e Bayr,Chule Bayr,Chōl-e Bāyr,Chūle Bāyr,Cole Bay,Cōle Bāy,چول بایر, Chōl-e Bāyr

Chol-e Bayr

Welcome to the Chol-e Bayr google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōl-e Bāyr. See Chol-e Bayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōl-e Bāyr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chol-e Bayr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.54942/65.64434
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:40
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Chol-e Bayr
  •  
Places near Chol-e Bayr
Khamī Deh (3.6 km) Gurzīwān (6.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shahr (7 km) Daymahgak (8.7 km) Pāy-ye Dihak (8.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōrah (9.7 km) Ayritān (10.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ya‘qūb (10.8 km) Qirghītū (11.2 km) Khūd Barg-e Bālā (11.2 km) Chihil-Chāh (12.1 km) Khūd Barg-e Pā’īn (12.4 km) Bayrānah (12.6 km) Ḩājī Ghulām Nabī (12.8 km) Mīānah (13.1 km) Bādkhānak (14.1 km) Gumāw (14.2 km) Chay Mīr (15.1 km)

Online Dating

Chol-e Bayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chol-e Bayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chol-e Bayr, Afghanistan