Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Khwajah-Muqam

Map of Khwajah-Muqam Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khvajeh Moqam,Khvājeh Moqām,Khwaja Moqam,Khwajah-Muqam,Khwāja Moqām,Khwājah-Muqām,خواجه مقام, Khwājah-Muqām


Welcome to the Khwajah-Muqam google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah-Muqām. See Khwajah-Muqam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah-Muqām area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Khwajah-Muqam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:20
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Khwajah-Muqam
Places near Khwajah-Muqam

Online Dating

Khwajah-Muqam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah-Muqam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah-Muqam, Afghanistan