-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Darah-ye Bas Khanak

Map of Darah-ye Bas Khanak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Bas Khanak,Darah-ye Bas Khānak,Darya-ye Baskhanak,Daryā-ye Baskhānak,درۀ بس خانک, Darah-ye Bas Khānak

Darah-ye Bas Khanak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Bas Khanak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Bas Khānak. See Darah-ye Bas Khanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Bas Khānak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Bas Khanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.53198/65.70054
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:37
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Bas Khanak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Bas Khanak
Khamī Deh (2.5 km) Khūd Barg-e Bālā (7.1 km) Bayrānah (7.1 km) Khūd Barg-e Pā’īn (8.4 km) Bādkhānak (8.8 km) Mīānah (9.3 km) Gumāw (9.4 km) Ḩājī Ghulām Nabī (9.4 km) Qirghītū (9.7 km) Ayritān (9.9 km) Gurzīwān (11.6 km) Pāy-ye Dihak (11.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shahr (12.2 km) Daymahgak (13.4 km) Chay Mīr (13.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōrah (14.3 km) Kushkak (15.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ya‘qūb (15.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Bas Khanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Bas Khanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Bas Khanak, Afghanistan