-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Takh Charah

Map of Koh-e Takh Charah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Takh Charah,Kohe Takhcara,Kuh-e Takhcharah,Kōh-e Takh Charah,Kūh-e Takhcharah,کوه تخ چره, Kōh-e Takh Charah

Koh-e Takh Charah

Welcome to the Koh-e Takh Charah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Takh Charah. See Koh-e Takh Charah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Takh Charah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Koh-e Takh Charah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.50458/65.77206
  • Altitude: 2857 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:40
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Takh Charah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Takh Charah

Online Dating

Koh-e Takh Charah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Takh Charah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Takh Charah, Afghanistan