-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Nowzaghan

Map of Band-e Nowzaghan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Nawzaghan,Band-e Nowzaghan,بند نوزغن, Band-e Nowzaghan

Band-e Nowzaghan

Welcome to the Band-e Nowzaghan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Nowzaghan. See Band-e Nowzaghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Nowzaghan area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Band-e Nowzaghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.5365/65.89786
  • Altitude: 2853 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:54
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Band-e Nowzaghan
  •  
Places near Band-e Nowzaghan

Online Dating

Band-e Nowzaghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Nowzaghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Nowzaghan, Afghanistan