-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Korotaz

Map of Korotaz Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Korotaz,Korowtaz,Korowtāz,Korōtāz,Kōrōtāz,کوروتاز, Kōrōtāz

Korotaz

Welcome to the Korotaz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrōtāz. See Korotaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrōtāz area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Korotaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.63828/65.8634
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:13
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Korotaz
  •  
Places near Korotaz

Online Dating

Korotaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Korotaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korotaz, Afghanistan