Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Murdar Butah

Map of Murdar Butah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mordar Botteh,Mordār Botteh,Murdar Butah,Murdarbota,Murdār Butah,Muṟḏāṟbota,مردار بته, Murdār Butah

Murdar Butah

Welcome to the Murdar Butah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Murdār Butah. See Murdar Butah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Murdār Butah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Murdar Butah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3077 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:24
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Murdar Butah
Places near Murdar Butah

Online Dating

Murdar Butah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Murdar Butah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murdar Butah, Afghanistan