-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Ji Kalan

Map of Ji Kalan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jahil-e Kalan,Jahīl-e Kalān,Ji Kalan,Jī Kalān,جهیل کلان,جی کلان, Jī Kalān

Ji Kalan

Welcome to the Ji Kalan google satellite map! This reservoir(s) is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jī Kalān. See Ji Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jī Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Ji Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: reservoir(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.53344/65.9873
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:56
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Ji Kalan
  •  
Places near Ji Kalan
‘Işmatak (2.3 km) Şōfak (8.3 km) Şāliḩzaī (11.7 km) Tārīkak (12 km) Ghūldūrī (12.3 km) Chīras (13 km) Kalah Khānah (16.2 km) Seh Pā (16.7 km) Bādkhānak (17.2 km) Zaybāyān (18.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tak (18.8 km) Wutjāy (19 km) Mīānah (19.1 km) Bayrānah (19.2 km) Pārchah-Fōlād (19.4 km) Khūd Barg-e Pā’īn (19.4 km) Tagāw-Bāy (19.6 km) Ālar (20.1 km)

Online Dating

Ji Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ji Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ji Kalan, Afghanistan