-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Darah-ye Balkak

Map of Darah-ye Balkak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Balkak,Darya-ye Balkak,Daryā-ye Balkak,درۀ بلکک, Darah-ye Balkak

Darah-ye Balkak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Balkak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Balkak. See Darah-ye Balkak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Balkak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Balkak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.581/65.66628
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:18
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Balkak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Balkak
Khamī Deh (3.8 km) Pāy-ye Dihak (5.5 km) Gurzīwān (6 km) Qirghītū (7.5 km) Khūd Barg-e Bālā (9.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shahr (9.7 km) Chihil-Chāh (9.9 km) Ḩājī Ghulām Nabī (10 km) Khūd Barg-e Pā’īn (10.2 km) Mīānah (10.7 km) Chay Mīr (11.3 km) Daymahgak (12 km) Kushkak (12.4 km) Bayrānah (12.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōrah (13.1 km) Bādkhānak (13.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ya‘qūb (14.2 km) Ayritān (14.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Balkak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Balkak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Balkak, Afghanistan