Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Ghundo Sang

Map of Ghundo Sang Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghundo Sang,Ghundosang,Ghūnḏō Sang,غونډو سنگ, Ghūnḏō Sang

Ghundo Sang

Welcome to the Ghundo Sang google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghūnḏō Sang. See Ghundo Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghūnḏō Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghundo Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2958 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:09
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Ghundo Sang
Places near Ghundo Sang

Online Dating

Ghundo Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghundo Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghundo Sang, Afghanistan