Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Pushtah-ye Ghal-e Aw

Map of Pushtah-ye Ghal-e Aw Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Ghal-e Ab,Poshteh-ye Ghāl-e Āb,Pushtah-ye Ghal-e Aw,Pushtah-ye Ghāl-e Āw,Pusta-i-Ghale Aw,Pusta-i-Ghāle Aw,پشتۀ غال آو, Pushtah-ye Ghāl-e Āw

Pushtah-ye Ghal-e Aw

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Ghal-e Aw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Ghāl-e Āw. See Pushtah-ye Ghal-e Aw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Ghāl-e Āw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pushtah-ye Ghal-e Aw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2577 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:51
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Ghal-e Aw
Places near Pushtah-ye Ghal-e Aw
Diringak (1.9 km) Khānah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad (5.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ya‘qūb (8.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōrah (9.4 km) Yakhak (9.6 km) Daymahgak (10.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shahr (13.2 km) Ayritān (14.4 km) Gurzīwān (20.1 km) Khamī Deh (21.1 km) Gumāw (24.6 km) Chihil-Chāh (25 km) Pāy-ye Dihak (25.2 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Ghal-e Aw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah-ye Ghal-e Aw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Ghal-e Aw, Afghanistan